Monarch Books

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Arthur C. Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur C. Clarke 2010: Odyssey Two
Del Rey 0345303067 / 9780345303066 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0345303067 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy. . 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur C. Clarke 2010: Odyssey Two
Del Rey 0345303067 / 9780345303066 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345303067 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Damon (editor) (Alan E. Nourse; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Kate Wilhelm; A. E. van Vogt; Isaac Asimov; Ray Bradbury; Clifford D. Simak; Don A. Stuart; Henry Kuttner) Knight BEYOND TOMORROW: Brightside Crossing; The Deep Range; Coventry; The Mile-Long Spaceship; The Seesaw; Nightfall; The Million-Year Picnic; Desertion; Twilight; Happy Ending
Gold Medal - Fawcett Books B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Damon (editor) (Alan E. Nourse; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Kate Wilhelm; A. E. van Vogt; Isaac Asimov; Ray Bradbury; Clifford D. Simak; Don A. Stuart; Henry Kuttner) Knight BEYOND TOMORROW: Brightside Crossing; The Deep Range; Coventry; The Mile-Long Spaceship; The Seesaw; Nightfall; The Million-Year Picnic; Desertion; Twilight; Happy Ending
Gold Medal - Fawcett Books B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Damon (editor) (Alan E. Nourse; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Kate Wilhelm; A. E. van Vogt; Isaac Asimov; Ray Bradbury; Clifford D. Simak; Don A. Stuart; Henry Kuttner) Knight BEYOND TOMORROW: Brightside Crossing; The Deep Range; Coventry; The Mile-Long Spaceship; The Seesaw; Nightfall; The Million-Year Picnic; Desertion; Twilight; Happy Ending
Gold Medal - Fawcett Books B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Damon (editor) (Alan E. Nourse; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Kate Wilhelm; A. E. van Vogt; Isaac Asimov; Ray Bradbury; Clifford D. Simak; Don A. Stuart; Henry Kuttner) Knight BEYOND TOMORROW: Brightside Crossing; The Deep Range; Coventry; The Mile-Long Spaceship; The Seesaw; Nightfall; The Million-Year Picnic; Desertion; Twilight; Happy Ending
Gold Medal - Fawcett Books B000BKF3LK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Damon (editor) (Alan E. Nourse; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Kate Wilhelm; A. E. van Vogt; Isaac Asimov; Ray Bradbury; Clifford D. Simak; Don A. Stuart; Henry Kuttner) Knight BEYOND TOMORROW: Brightside Crossing; The Deep Range; Coventry; The Mile-Long Spaceship; The Seesaw; Nightfall; The Million-Year Picnic; Desertion; Twilight; Happy Ending
Gold Medal - Fawcett Books B000BKF3LK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000BKF3LK Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. 
Price: 4.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur C. Clarke City and the Stars, The
Spectra 0553288539 / 9780553288537 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553288539 Mass Market Paperback, 1957, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur C. Clarke City and the Stars, The
Spectra 0553288539 / 9780553288537 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553288539 Mass Market Paperback, 1957, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur C. Clarke; Edmond Hamilton; Clifford D. Simak; C. M. Kornbluth; Theodore Sturgeon; Ray Bradbury; James H. Schmitz; John D. MacDonald Isaac Asimov Presents: The Great Science Fiction Stories 11
DAW 0879979186 / 9780879979188 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
0879979186 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arthur C. Clarke Profiles of the Future
Warner Books 0446321079 / 9780446321075 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446321079 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur C. Clarke Profiles of the Future
Warner Books 0446321079 / 9780446321075 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446321079 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur C. Clarke Rendezvous with Rama
Spectra 0553287893 / 9780553287899 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553287893 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arthur C. Clarke Songs of Distant Earth
Del Rey 0345322401 / 9780345322401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345322401 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur C. Clarke on Abstracteyebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ahabbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Areaderscorner.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ayerego.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Birdbookstore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booksontheblvd.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Butterflybookcompany.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Capricornbooks.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Centralbooksource.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Coasbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Confettibooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Crawfordsnautical.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Darkwoodonline.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Dking.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Edconroybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ellwoodbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Flyingelfbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Kingchampbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Lanesbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Logonbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Molliesloft.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Mysticlink.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Nooksofbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Nowandthenbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Pagemaster-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Pegasusbooks.biz
Arthur C. Clarke on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Poormansbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Rarebookcellar.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Rileybooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Sagebks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Second-chance-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Thebookquest.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Themissingvolume.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Theshelfbookshop.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Veryfastbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Whitingbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | Our Online Shop | Links | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@monarchbooksusa.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.