Monarch Books

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cosmic Tales: Advantures in Far Futures (Cosmic Tales)
Baen 0743498879 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0743498879 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Big Aiiieeeee!
Plume 0452010764 Paperback Very Good 
0452010764 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 6.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Build a Dream
Harlequin 0373172389 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373172389 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading crease and spine slant. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Too Many Candles
Popular Library 0445044489 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0445044489 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Who Censored Roger Rabbit?
St. Martin's Press B000FJF7KY Hardcover With Dust Ja ... Very Good Very Good 
B000FJF7KY Hardcover With Dust Jacket, book club edition, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket); . 
Price: 31.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 My Breakfast with Blassie
Rhino / Wea 081227276935 VHS Very Good 
081227276935 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Return of Daimajin
Adv Films 702727031731 VHS Very Good 
702727031731 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wrath of Daimajin
Adv Films 702727032738 VHS Very Good 
702727032738 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Conviction
Fox Lorber 6303320996 VHS Very Good 
6303320996 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "East Palace, West Palace "
Strand Home Video 712267982035 VHS Very Good 
712267982035 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 17.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Non Impact Fitness
Peter Pan Home Video 6302502675 VHS Very Good 
6302502675 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 11.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Queer As Folk - The Complete First Season - Volume 1
SHOWTIME entertainment 758445200232 VHS Very Good 
758445200232 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 History Lessons
First Run Features 720229910156 VHS Very Good 
720229910156 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dragonball Z, Vol. 29 - Garlic Jr: Sacred Water (Uncut)
Funimation Prod 704400021633 VHS Very Good 
704400021633 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dragonball Z, Vol. 29: Garlic Jr. Black Water Mist (Uncut)
Funimation Prod 704400021435 VHS Very Good 
704400021435 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Comic Book Confidential
Homevision 0780019121 VHS Very Good 
0780019121 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dragon Ball Z - Majin Buu - Hatching (Edited)
Funimation Prod 704400033032 VHS Very Good 
704400033032 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kathy Smith - Moving Through Menopause
Sony 074645542638 VHS Very Good 
074645542638 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eastern Condors
Tai Seng Video Marketing 6304558414 VHS Very Good 
6304558414 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bang
Monarch Home Video 723952075345 VHS Very Good 
723952075345 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Jerry Springer: Secrets & Surprises
Real Entertainment 6304982771 VHS Very Good 
6304982771 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Dances with Wolves
MGM (Video & DVD) 027616772435 VHS Very Good 
027616772435 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Dirty Dancing
Vestron Video 6300263673 VHS Very Good 
6300263673 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Walk Away the Lbs - Express Walk Strong
Good Times Video 767712026437 VHS Very Good 
767712026437 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Dances With Wolves
Orion 6302415853 VHS Very Good 
6302415853 VHS, ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Beaches
Touchstone Home Video 6301398912 VHS Very Good 
6301398912 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Ever After - A Cinderella Story
20th Century Fox 6305265488 VHS Very Good 
6305265488 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Kate & Leopold (Bonus Edition)
Walt Disney Video 786936180923 VHS Very Good 
786936180923 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to original box, Video in great shape. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A Holiday To Remember
Fremantle Media Enterprises 084296014699 VHS Very Good 
084296014699 VHS, NOT an ex-rental, light wear to case, Video in great shape. 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Body Double
Sony Pictures 0767818040 DVD Fine 
0767818040 DVD, new in shrink wrapped original case, NOT an ex-rental, 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Gosford Park - Collector's Edition
Universal Studios 002519222812 DVD Very Good 
002519222812 DVD, ex-rental, just a hint of wear to original case, DVD in great shape. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 RV (Widescreen Edition)
Sony Pictures 043396148307 DVD Good 
043396148307 DVD, NOT an ex-rental, light scratch - very minor, no effect on play, 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Bears (Large Format)
Sling Shot 017078986228 DVD Very Good 
017078986228 DVD, NOT an ex-rental, just a hint of wear to original case, DVD in great shape. 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The History Channel's Great Blunders of WW II
A&E Home Video 0767025784 DVD Very Good 
0767025784 DVD, NOT an ex-rental, just a hint of wear to original case, DVD in great shape. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 O Holy Night; Praise and Worship Christmas
BMG Special Products 797307223927 Audio - CD Very Good 
797307223927 Audio CD, just hints of surface marks, front book/art and back liner notes included, light wear to jewel case, CD plays great. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Sounds of the Season the Country Collection
BMG MUSIC 079899607027 Audio - CD Very Good 
079899607027 Audio CD, just hints of surface marks, front book/art and back liner notes included, light wear to jewel case, CD plays great. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Steve Vaus Presents the Stars Come Out for Christmas: Greatest Hits
Steve Vaus Productions 735994994225 Audio - CD Very Good 
735994994225 Audio CD, just hints of surface marks, front book/art and back liner notes included, light wear to jewel case, CD plays great. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 A Country Christmas
Kid's Records/ BGE Inc. 642662011125 Audio - CD Very Good 
642662011125 Audio CD, just hints of surface marks, front book/art and back liner notes included, light wear to jewel case, CD plays great. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Coffeehouse Classics
Intersound Records 015095172624 Audio - CD Good 
015095172624 Audio CD, with light scratches that do not affect play, front book/art and back liner notes included, light wear to jewel case, CD plays great. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 To Sir, with Love
Pyramid Books 051501608X Mass Market Paperback Good 
051501608X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Timeslip
PYRAMID B000B5O7D0 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000B5O7D0 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Time After Time
DAW 0756403103 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0756403103 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy. some reading creases. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Jack The Ripper
I Books 0743493133 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0743493133 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy. some reading creases. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Chestnut Tree
Bantam B000G9MHE2 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000G9MHE2 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading crease and spine slant. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Heaven's Prisoners (Audio Unabridged, Unabridged audio)
Recorded Books 0788706233 Audiobook Book - Casse ... Good 
0788706233 Audio Book - Cassettes, ex library, 8 cassettes, plays great, heavy wear to the box. 
Price: 20.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The New Yankees Century: For the Love of Jeter, Joltin',joe And Mariano
Cumberland House Publishing 1581825269 Paperback Very Good 
1581825269 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light wear. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Basle Express (A Tommy Hambleton Mystery)
Berkley Books B000GDYYDA Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000GDYYDA Mass Market Paperback, hole punch front cover, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Dream Master
Panther Books, London B000E7RALG Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000E7RALG Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 So Disdained
Ballantine 0345022769 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345022769 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Necromancer: 2
DAW 0879974818 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0879974818 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Love and War (Dragonlance: Tales)
Wizards of the Coast 0880385197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0880385197 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 To Sir, with Love
Pyramid Books 051501608X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
051501608X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 100% Jackie Chan: The Essential Companion
London, United Kingdom Titan Books 2002 1840234911 Paperback Fine 
1840234911 Paperback, Condition: Near Fine; hints of shelfwear and very light scuffing to cover, appears to be unread. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 100% Jackie Chan: The Essential Companion
London, United Kingdom Titan Books 2002 1840234911 Paperback Fine 
1840234911 Paperback, Condition: Near Fine; hints of shelfwear and very light scuffing to cover, appears to be unread. 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 100% Jackie Chan: The Essential Companion
London, United Kingdom Titan Books 2002 1840234911 Paperback Fine 
1840234911 Paperback, Condition: Near Fine; hints of shelfwear and very light scuffing to cover, appears to be unread. 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Stargate SG-1: The Essential Scripts (Stargate SG-1)
London, United Kingdom Titan Books 2004 1840238879 Paperback Fine 
1840238879 Paperback, Condition: Near Fine; hints of shelfwear and very light scuffing to cover, appears to be unread. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Stargate SG-1: The Essential Scripts (Stargate SG-1)
London, United Kingdom Titan Books 2004 1840238879 Paperback Fine 
1840238879 Paperback, Condition: Near Fine; hints of shelfwear and very light scuffing to cover, appears to be unread. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Sword and sorceress III : an anthology of heroic fantasy
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1981 0886773024 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0886773024 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 To Sir, with Love
Pyramid Books 051501608X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
051501608X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Love and War (Dragonlance: Tales)
Wizards of the Coast 0880385197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0880385197 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. 
Price: 1.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Unnatural Diplomacy (Isaac's Universe, Vol 3)
Avon Books (Mm) 0380757532 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380757532 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to spine. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Death of a Citizen: Matt Helm #1
Fawcett B000HZW880 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000HZW880 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to spine. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Sword and sorceress vi: 2 (Sword and Sorceress)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1990 0886774233 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0886774233 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Fever Season: 2 (Merovingen Nights, No 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1987 0886772249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0886772249 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Festival Week (Liavek Book 5)
Ace 0441481922 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0441481922 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Sword and sorceress V (5)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1988 0886772885 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0886772885 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Dark Forces
Signet 0451162218 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0451162218 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 2.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 MacGregor's Gathering
Coronet B000AV534C Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000AV534C Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Listen Up: Voices from the Next Feminist Generation
Seal Pr 1878067613 Paperback Very Good 
1878067613 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Experience the Blessing
Renew 0830727663 Paperback Very Good 
0830727663 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 New Pronouncing Dictionary of Plant Names (Item No. 241)
American Nurseryman Publishing Company 1887632506 Paperback Very Good 
1887632506 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. 
Price: 58.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Treachery and Treason
New York, NY, U.S.A. Roc 2000 0451457781 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451457781 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. 
Price: 14.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Spencer's Mountain
Dell B000B3JF9I Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000B3JF9I Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Marooned
Bantam Books B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000BMWY5G Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Acorna's Quest - the Adventures of the Unicorn Girl
HarperPrism B000HK46VW Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000HK46VW Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Landfall
Lancer Books B000AMHTXY Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000AMHTXY Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Spencer's Mountain
Dell B000B3JF9I Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B000B3JF9I Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 High Crystal (Six Million Dollar Man, #3)
Warner 0446764086 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446764086 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Book 3)
Wizards of the Coast 0786915897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786915897 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. 
Price: 2.15 USD